DE$DeepSeeknew$333K+702.0%$OpenAInew$383K+821.0%$VANCE2028new$13.3K+45.5%$Tastenew$10.4K+3.3%$徽剑new$12.9K+173.0%$IFnew$13.2K+44.8%SU$SUNnew$22.8K$UDFTnew$3.8B+113.0%徽剑$徽剑new$11.1K+25.5%VA$Valuelessnew$18.2K+114.0%$徽剑new$89.4M+660211.0%徽剑$徽剑new$80.2K+810.0%MO$MOONnew$22.8KIC$ICEnew$22.8KSR$SREBnew$21.8K+825.0%$HARMONICnew$21.1K+22.2%$Lurnanew$738K-97.2%NO$Nothingnew$86.5K+59.6%$ELON2028new$62.3M+1313657.0%传奇$传奇之路new$50.5K+16.7%AI$ainew$27.2K+48.9%$REAnew$87.8K+777.0%OP$openhumannew$41.9K+21.1%$GANGSEASONnew$41.1K+1367.0%$HENDIAnew$37.4M+44.2%NO$Nothingnew$87.0K+97.2%SI$SIMPnew$604K+231.0%RA$RAIDnew$16.7K+91.8%$yoki酱new$15.0K+34.0%XT$XTOnew$56.7K+170.0%$AMERICAnew$20.8K+17.3%BA$BALLnew$14.7K+525.0%$VEIL$888K-29.0%$PAID$2.5M-14.9%$BATON$5.4M-5.8%$DARK$847K+8.2%$XTO$12.6M+6.7%$MISTAKE$284K-65.0%$HOOKED$1.0M-7.3%$E/ACC$418K-7.5%
Coin · Solana · graduated 43m ago

$AMERICA
America Party

GHA2x67MKXUN3aa7d2W741rw6r9zhUJUJTYDdh9xpump

Receipts checked 43 min ago
Green light75/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? 75 Launch & holders: 77
Will it send? Of 747 earlier coins rated GREEN, 33% went 2x+ and 38% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 3 facts weigh against it
  • -25The creator still holds 21% of the supply
  • -1524% of supply bought in the launch block by 2 wallets
  • -8Top 10 holders hold 64%

Trading for 44m; 24% of supply went to 2 launch-block wallets; the creator still holds 21.1%; no mint or freeze power left; 31 holders, top 10 hold 64%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 24%Creator holds 21.1%LP locked 100%Older coin, same ticker44m old
  • Same ticker elsewhere29 other coins trade as $AMERICA. The biggest is America Party on Ethereum ($34.1M, first pool 15mo ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant.
The story behind it

@elonmusk verified · 4,936 likes · 973 replies

@benruel58 “America Party” has a nice ring to it. The party that actually represents America!

Posted 507 days before the coin's first pool. The post names this coin.

$1.9KMarket cap $67.1KAt our check -97%Since check -95%Price 24h $20.2KVolume 24h $1.9KLiquidity 31Holders 64%Held by top 10 44mSince first pool 1Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 24% · 2 wallets · +0s First pool +4m Graduated +5m Our check $67.1K · +6m Now $1.9K · +49m
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block24.4% by 2 wallets
  • Creator holds now21.12%
  • Held by top 1064%
  • Socialssite X

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • The teamThe dev and 1 early buyer/holder wallet. source
  • The story behind itThe coin's story is an X post by @elonmusk (verified) with 4,936 likes. It was posted 507 days before the coin's first pool. The post names this coin. source
  • On-chain features in the codeThe site's code contains wallet or contract code. source
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $1.9K, 100.2% of the $1.9K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $19) would get roughly 2.0% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool). source
  • Same ticker elsewhere29 other coins trade as $AMERICA. The biggest is America Party on Ethereum ($34.1M, first pool 15mo ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant. source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
  • Reused websiteThe website otcdesks.cash is also listed by 200 other coins we checked: $KINK, $A71, $Teddy, $CAPE…. So many coins list it that it's most likely someone else's, borrowed for the story. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
20%+ bought in the launch block46%49%358
Creator holds 5%+83%47%133
Top 10 hold 50%+54%47%689

The team

The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

2Wallets in the team
0Connected to the dev
·Earlier coins that fell 80%+
·Earlier coins that went 2x+
cjE8…Y9ET dev · 21.1% no earlier coins seen
4zT7…1Dk5 early buyer · 3.3% no earlier coins seen

The creator wallet

cjE8T4GiSSvZi8moq9jYzNaPMmNVWsWqpnVt8QBY9ET

  • Holds 21.12% of the supply and 22.626 SOL now.
  • Over 1,000 transactions: an active, older wallet.

Source: pump.fun bonding curve.

The launch block

2 wallets bought 24.4% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

cjE8…Y9ET creator21.12%
4zT7…1Dk53.31%

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 100%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

Launch map

The creator in the middle, the wallets that bought in the launch block around it (bigger bubble = bigger share of supply), and the wallets that funded them on the outside. Buyers with the same colour were funded by the same wallet.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

0 of None tech claims backed

  • Wallet connection: evidence found
Full website blueprint

The creator's other coins

Creator wallet cjE8T4GiSSvZi8moq9jYzNaPMmNVWsWqpnVt8QBY9ET (from GeckoTerminal). No other coins from this wallet in our records yet.

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.