WD$WDPXnew$11.0KSW$Swiftqnew$19.5M+5.9%$OCnew$11.2K+136.0%OC$OCnew$40.2K+391.0%OK$OKDTnew$10.0MOC$OCnew$14.4K+65.5%RL$RLUSDnew$10.0M$姆巴龟new$15.5K+228.0%$UFDTnew$251K+0.0%SH$SHGXnew$11.1K$AGInew$29.6K+119.0%OC$OCnew$49.2K+222.0%OC$OCnew$73.8K+67.2%GM$GMOnew$12.3K+421.0%$IFOnew$89.1K+4.6%$OIFnew$153K+2.4%MA$MAXnew$22.6K+17.9%AT$ATQnew$30.0K🐱C$🐱CATnew$29.8K+45.6%RO$RONnew$11.5K+45.3%SG$SGAXnew$11.1KAR$ARWAnew$35.2K$ENInew$15.7K+65.0%BL$Blackoutnew$10.2K+104.0%招财$招财猫new$29.4K+61.7%OC$OCnew$48.0K+214.0%$MESHnew$35.6K+66.5%MO$MOWXnew$11.1KBS$BSTONKnew$42.2K+21.7%BL$BLUEWHEELnew$17.5K+100.0%$Claudenew$564K+1255.0%BL$Blackoutnew$23.1K-47.8%$VEIL$789K-39.2%$PAID$2.7M-6.0%$BATON$4.9M-9.3%$DARK$806K-11.6%$XTO$13.1M+7.8%$MISTAKE$109K-85.1%$HOOKED$982K-14.9%$E/ACC$417K-5.1%
Coin · Solana · graduated 9d ago

$CNN
BREAKING

i38m6BZVSw73NHWQrk3PSaSwFNTP3QKJp7ETFZapump

Receipts checked 17 Oct 2026
Not enough data yet
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? 0 Launch & holders: can't tell yet
Why: 4 facts weigh against it
  • -60The creator still holds 79% of the supply: most of it, free to sell
  • -30The team's earlier coins: 94 of 102 fell 80%+ within a day receipt
  • -15The creator wallet is less than a day old
  • -15Reused X account (a relaunch pattern) receipt

Made by a 10-day-old wallet; 93% of supply went to 3 launch-block wallets; the creator still holds 79.4%; no mint or freeze power left.

No control powers leftLaunch block 93%Creator holds 79.4%Reused socialsOlder coin, same ticker
  • The teamThe dev and 2 early buyer/holder wallets; their 102 earlier coins with an outcome: 94 fell 80%+, 4 went 2x+ within a day.
  • Same ticker elsewhere2 other coins trade as $CNN. The biggest is fake news on Solana ($2.8K, first pool 16mo ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant.
  • Reused X accountThe X account @CNN is also listed by 2 other coins we checked: $CNN, $CNN. 1 of them came earlier.
?Market cap $384KAt our check ?Since check ?Price 24h ?Volume 24h ?Liquidity ?Holders ?Held by top 10 ?Since first pool 1Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 93% · 3 wallets · +0s Graduated +69s Now +10d

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block93.1% by 3 wallets
  • Creator holds now79.42%
  • Creator wallet age9d
  • Socialssite X

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • The teamThe dev and 2 early buyer/holder wallets; their 102 earlier coins with an outcome: 94 fell 80%+, 4 went 2x+ within a day. source
  • Same ticker elsewhere2 other coins trade as $CNN. The biggest is fake news on Solana ($2.8K, first pool 16mo ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant. source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
  • Reused X accountThe X account @CNN is also listed by 2 other coins we checked: $CNN, $CNN. 1 of them came earlier. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
20%+ bought in the launch block46%49%397
Creator holds 5%+85%46%155
Creator wallet under a day old48%48%642

The team

The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

3Wallets in the team
0Connected to the dev
92%Earlier coins that fell 80%+
4%Earlier coins that went 2x+
Gbxm…YsVD dev · 79.4% no earlier coins seen
27HF…M3MX early buyer 273 earlier coins: 94 fell 80%+, 4 2x+
PB7p…JGW5 early buyer · 13.6% no earlier coins seen

The creator wallet

Gbxmq7PFeDquvVU8HugcikXAVgEb8q2a3JxPb1NZYsVD

  • Holds 79.42% of the supply and 76.0342 SOL now.
  • First transaction 9d ago, 5 transactions so far.
  • First funded with 162.12 SOL by Bewk…bVXr.

Source: pump.fun bonding curve.

The launch block

3 wallets bought 93.1% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

Gbxm…YsVD creator79.42%
PB7p…JGW513.64%
27HF…M3MX0.00%

Launch map

The creator in the middle, the wallets that bought in the launch block around it (bigger bubble = bigger share of supply), and the wallets that funded them on the outside. Buyers with the same colour were funded by the same wallet.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

Not scanned yet. Scan www.instagram.com/cnn/

The creator's other coins

Creator wallet Gbxmq7PFeDquvVU8HugcikXAVgEb8q2a3JxPb1NZYsVD (from GeckoTerminal). No other coins from this wallet in our records yet.

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.