$Koyurinew$15.6K-62.1%$MCPnew$241K+178.0%$FOFTnew$168K+2.0%OP$openhumannew$37.5K+8.1%$Flap AInew$31.0K+25.1%$Koyuri-konew$14.3K+68.2%$Windlenew$36.2K+298.0%WO$Worknew$14.2K+64.8%$大Anew$10.5K+61.6%$GTA7new$41.0K+1368.0%$😬new$21.0K+99.2%$TRUMP2028new$25.7K+17.7%$姆巴佩·毛泽东new$37.2K+76.7%$DICTATORnew$106K+150.0%$BACKEDnew$14.7K+46.9%US$usernew$95.5K+116.0%$姆巴佩·毛泽东new$26.5K+25.8%$POOPCOINnew$10.4K+4.0%$姆巴佩·毛泽东new$768K+3545.0%$POOPCOINnew$20.6K+105.0%PO$POOPCOINnew$93.2K+980.0%$POOPCOINnew$72.7K+697.0%$TRUMP2028new$24.5K+12.1%$姆狗new$26.3K+25.1%GI$GIGABTCnew$12.4K+44.1%$usernew$57.2K+572.0%$FKCnew$53.9K+35.2%XB$XBCnew$35.2KLN$LNQnew$35.2KNO$Nothingnew$48.3K+216.0%VR$VRnew$11.7K+0.8%$KANE 2026new$10.8K+26.7%$VEIL$790K-38.0%$PAID$2.5M-9.8%$BATON$5.4M-9.3%$DARK$812K-12.9%$XTO$13.5M+13.9%$MISTAKE$118K-84.2%$HOOKED$1.1M-8.7%$E/ACC$397K-10.8%
Coin · Solana · graduated 9d ago

$Apple
Apple Trenches

edMLGSukuNZnBjbSPx51TrHbQTRHUZrDEFfPiD8pump

Receipts checked 17 Oct 2026
Red light7/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? 0 Launch & holders: 35
Will it send? Of 259 earlier coins rated RED, 7% went 2x+ and 82% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 5 facts weigh against it
  • -60The creator still holds 79% of the supply: most of it, free to sell
  • -35Top 10 holders hold 100%: almost everything
  • -30The team's earlier coins: 104 of 112 fell 80%+ within a day receipt
  • -3093% of supply bought in the launch block by 3 wallets
  • -15The creator wallet is less than a day old

Made by a 10-day-old wallet; 93% of supply went to 3 launch-block wallets; the creator still holds 79.4%; no mint or freeze power left; 28 holders, top 10 hold 100%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 93%Creator holds 79.4%Older coin, same ticker
  • The teamThe dev and 2 early buyer/holder wallets; their 112 earlier coins with an outcome: 104 fell 80%+, 4 went 2x+ within a day.
  • Same ticker elsewhere30 other coins trade as $Apple. The biggest is Apple on xrpl ($6.0B, first pool 2mo ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant.
?Market cap $324KAt our check ?Since check ?Price 24h ?Volume 24h ?Liquidity 28Holders 100%Held by top 10 ?Since first pool 1Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 93% · 3 wallets · +0s Graduated +77s Now +10d

Chart

Loading the chart…

    ▲ buy · ▼ sell · ● event. Markers show trades by wallets we know something about (the dev, launch-block buyers, crews, labelled wallets, large trades) and what our live watch flagged. Facts, not a verdict.

    At a glance

    • Control powers left0
    • Bought in the launch block93.1% by 3 wallets
    • Creator holds now79.42%
    • Creator wallet age9d
    • Held by top 10100%
    • Socialssite X

    Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

    Live activity

    Connecting to the live trades…

    What we're seeing

    • Waiting for trades…

    Latest trades

    Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

    WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
    Waiting for trades…

    Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

    Cross-checks

    What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

    • The teamThe dev and 2 early buyer/holder wallets; their 112 earlier coins with an outcome: 104 fell 80%+, 4 went 2x+ within a day. source
    • Same ticker elsewhere30 other coins trade as $Apple. The biggest is Apple on xrpl ($6.0B, first pool 2mo ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant. source
    • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
    • Reused X accountThe X account @Apple is also listed by 44 other coins we checked: $APPLE, $Apple, $DCAT, $Apple…. So many coins list it that it's most likely someone else's, borrowed for the story. source
    • Reused websiteThe website apple.com is also listed by 37 other coins we checked: $Apple, $DCAT, $Apple, $Apple…. So many coins list it that it's most likely someone else's, borrowed for the story. source

    Track record of these signals

    How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

    Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
    20%+ bought in the launch block45%48%427
    Creator holds 5%+83%46%178
    Creator wallet under a day old48%48%716
    Top 10 hold 50%+51%46%971

    The team

    The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

    3Wallets in the team
    0Connected to the dev
    93%Earlier coins that fell 80%+
    4%Earlier coins that went 2x+
    2BA7…aReJ dev · 79.4% no earlier coins seen
    27HF…M3MX early buyer 278 earlier coins: 104 fell 80%+, 4 2x+
    PB7p…JGW5 early buyer · 13.6% no earlier coins seen

    The creator wallet

    2BA7DA4gdnrRtwzLDsyxyM4gAYDozUM5mPuau81DaReJ

    • Holds 79.42% of the supply and 24.3433 SOL now.
    • First transaction 9d ago, 5 transactions so far.
    • First funded with 110.43 SOL by HUct…gn8v.

    Source: pump.fun bonding curve.

    The launch block

    3 wallets bought 93.1% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

    2BA7…aReJ creator79.42%
    PB7p…JGW513.64%
    27HF…M3MX0.00%

    Launch map

    The creator in the middle, the wallets that bought in the launch block around it (bigger bubble = bigger share of supply), and the wallets that funded them on the outside. Buyers with the same colour were funded by the same wallet.

    The token

    0 control powers left

    • Mint new tokens: locked
    • Freeze wallets: locked
    • Change name, logo and links: locked
    Full token blueprint

    The website

    The website makes none of the tech claims we check for.

    Full website blueprint

    The creator's other coins

    Creator wallet 2BA7DA4gdnrRtwzLDsyxyM4gAYDozUM5mPuau81DaReJ (from GeckoTerminal). No other coins from this wallet in our records yet.

    • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
    • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.