YO$YouTubenew$384K+823.0%$Gangstarnew$85.9K+5066.0%$UNITEnew$12.1K+41.9%$JZCROWNnew$75.1K+35.1%US$USDPnew$10.1K+329.0%$Gangstarnew$17.7K+273.0%EY$EYESOSnew$36.4K+5.0%$DOXnew$14.8K+61.9%FA$FARTLANAnew$47.8K+27.4%$NVIDIAnew$99.7K+140.0%UN$UNITEnew$47.5K+846.0%$ELON2028new$23.7K+401.0%$bibinew$33.9K+150.0%CO$COMnew$43.6K+451.0%$UNITEnew$75.5K+653.0%$UNITEnew$22.2K+143.0%BI$bibinew$49.5K+15.1%$MANTInew$41.0K+1369.0%UN$UNITEnew$72.6K+1346.0%$Cldantnew$91.6K+47.9%$RWnew$150K+17.5%$FARTLANAnew$23.6K+159.0%GA$Gangstarnew$20.8K+136.0%$Msxdoornew$14.9K-74.7%ZG$ZGD new$10.1K+26.3%$UNITEnew$13.2K+55.3%🪙R$🪙RICnew$634K+249.0%FA$FARTLANAnew$11.1K+121.0%$GTAnew$11.1K+17.0%FA$FARTLANAnew$13.3K+53.4%DO$DOXnew$123K+1459.0%AI$AIDSnew$10.1K$VEIL$796K-40.0%$PAID$2.6M-9.3%$BATON$5.1M-8.1%$DARK$862K+5.6%$XTO$12.9M+7.4%$MISTAKE$158K-79.7%$HOOKED$1.0M-11.9%$E/ACC$420K-6.9%
Coin · Solana · graduated 19h ago

$LNCH
Launching

MKZdfBZaq4ZZv2LTJN7EmTsw4gpAGbEahQ3a4WqMs4o

Receipts checked 19 h ago
Yellow light54/100
Tech real? 90 Dev & team legit? can't tell yet Launch & holders: 45
Will it send? Of 524 earlier coins rated YELLOW, 26% went 2x+ and 51% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 4 facts weigh against it
  • -35Top 10 holders hold 97%: almost everything
  • -10Website doesn't show this token's address receipt
  • -10Only 0% of the liquidity is locked
  • -10Thin liquidity: 0.1% of the market cap

Trading for 19h; no mint or freeze power left; 132 holders, top 10 hold 97%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%LP locked 0%Thin liquidity 0.1%Reused socials19h old
  • Website doesn't show this token's addressThe token's address doesn't appear on its website or in the site's code; the site shows other addresses (7uso…LNCH).
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $5, 0.1% of the $7.2K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $72) would get roughly 96.4% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool).
  • Reused X accountThe X account @trylaunching is also listed by 2 other coins we checked: $LNCH, $LNCH. 1 of them came earlier.
  • Reused websiteThe website trylaunching.com is also listed by 2 other coins we checked: $LNCH, $LNCH. 1 of them came earlier.
$7.2KMarket cap $11.3KAt our check -36%Since check -16%Price 24h $503KVolume 24h $5Liquidity 132Holders 97%Held by top 10 19hSince first pool ?Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +5m Our check $11.3K · +5m Now $7.2K · +20h
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
  • Held by top 1097%
  • Website tech claims backed1 of 1
  • Socialssite X

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • Website doesn't show this token's addressThe token's address doesn't appear on its website or in the site's code; the site shows other addresses (7uso…LNCH). source
  • Website age vs launchThe Internet Archive first saved the site 9 days before the coin launched. source
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $5, 0.1% of the $7.2K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $72) would get roughly 96.4% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool). source
  • Same ticker elsewhere26 other coins trade as $LNCH. The biggest is Launching on Solana ($143K, first pool 19h ago). source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
  • Reused X accountThe X account @trylaunching is also listed by 2 other coins we checked: $LNCH, $LNCH. 1 of them came earlier. source
  • Reused websiteThe website trylaunching.com is also listed by 2 other coins we checked: $LNCH, $LNCH. 1 of them came earlier. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
Top 10 hold 50%+54%47%763
Liquidity not locked43%50%563

The launch block

0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 0%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

1 of 1 tech claims backed

  • A working app / platform: evidence found
Full website blueprint
  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.