DO$Dodonew$11.5K+32.0%$MEGHOSTnew$77.0M+38.4%FI$FInew$12.3K+40.1%$INFLXnew$10.1K7A$7AGENTnew$78.7K+42.0%MM$MMGAnew$84.4K+861.0%FI$FInew$11.8K+34.1%EC$ECORnew$34.6K$GIGABTCnew$41.1K+1368.0%$TRUMP2028new$30.2K+38.3%$SEALnew$88.9K+945.0%$MEGAnew$96.9K+92.4%$DBLOBnew$29.8K+128.0%$罗小黑new$20.0K+62.7%$Dmgobnew$27.6M+46.2%PA$PADnew$153K+561.0%SP$SPACEnew$34.6KPU$PUMPMOREnew$13.3K+50.1%$DBLOBnew$19.3K+47.9%$大Anew$18.5K+183.0%$OGPADnew$50.1K+524.0%$咯咯new$33.3K+68.1%$fomonew$144K+246.0%LA$LAUNCHnew$131K+133.0%MA$MAOPPEnew$72.0K+1119.0%$BEASTnew$683K+1544.0%$JAKCOINnew$41.1K+1368.0%MO$MONAnew$34.6KBE$BETAnew$35.3K$XTOnew$175K+319.0%OG$OGPADnew$85.9K+875.0%$Nothingnew$42.5K+102.0%$VEIL$785K-37.2%$PAID$2.6M-7.3%$BATON$5.2M-8.9%$DARK$814K-8.1%$XTO$13.3M+13.9%$MISTAKE$126K-82.9%$HOOKED$1.0M-10.0%$E/ACC$402K-9.5%
Coin · Solana · graduated 14h ago

$POOPCOIN

GKiaAs14YavhmEJtVBbBwjDj2fZgp8v9vUU4gQoLM6Vj

Receipts checked 14 h ago
Green light85/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? can't tell yet Launch & holders: 90
Will it send? Of 1,155 earlier coins rated GREEN, 34% went 2x+ and 37% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 1 fact weigh against it
  • -10Only 0% of the liquidity is locked

Trading for 14h; no mint or freeze power left; 139 holders, top 10 hold 17%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%LP locked 0%14h old

Nothing in our checks stands out for this coin. Checked isn't the same as safe.

The story behind it

@broskidev1 verified · 4 likes · 5 replies

ctrl + f "poopcoin" https://t.co/t99mFLNrvq FARTCOIN OF ANTHROPIC? A new study just dropped about MULTIPLE AIs TRADING MEMECOINS Crazy narra with anthropic IPO https://t.co/JOZH8h6ytG

Posted 12 min before the coin's first pool. The post names this coin.

$90Market cap $13.6KAt our check -99%Since check -99%Price 24h $72.5KVolume 24h ?Liquidity 139Holders 17%Held by top 10 14hSince first pool ?Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +2m Our check $13.6K · +2m Now $90 · +15h

Chart

Loading the chart…

    ▲ buy · ▼ sell · ● event. Markers show trades by wallets we know something about (the dev, launch-block buyers, crews, labelled wallets, large trades) and what our live watch flagged. Facts, not a verdict.

    Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

    At a glance

    • Control powers left0
    • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
    • Held by top 1017%
    • Socialssite X

    Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

    Live activity

    Connecting to the live trades…

    What we're seeing

    • Waiting for trades…

    Latest trades

    Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

    WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
    Waiting for trades…

    Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

    Cross-checks

    What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

    • The story behind itThe coin's story is an X post by @broskidev1 (verified) with 4 likes. It was posted 12 min before the coin's first pool. The post names this coin. source
    • Same ticker elsewhere29 other coins trade as $POOPCOIN. The biggest is POOPCOIN on Base ($119K, first pool 14h ago). source
    • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
    • Reused websiteThe website arxiv.org is also listed by 15 other coins we checked: $MemeTrace, $MemeTrace, $MemeTrace, $MemeTrace…. So many coins list it that it's most likely someone else's, borrowed for the story. source

    Track record of these signals

    How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

    Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
    Liquidity not locked43%50%844

    The launch block

    0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

    Holder map

    The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 0%.

    Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

    The token

    0 control powers left

    • Mint new tokens: locked
    • Freeze wallets: locked
    • Change name, logo and links: locked
    Full token blueprint

    The website

    Not scanned yet. Scan arxiv.org/pdf/2609.05663v1

    • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
    • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.