AJ$AJBCnew$15.4K+550.0%KA$KANEnew$16.4K+604.0%首富$首富new$160K+15.4%BT$BTPnew$41.2K+1367.0%MU$MUSK2028new$43.7K+379.0%$UDTFnew$71.2B+0.3%OP$openhumannew$35.5K+2.3%$HACHInew$20.7K+335.0%MU$MUSK2028new$10.2K+13.1%$devflipnew$83.5K+100.0%$NAFFnew$1.5B-0.1%$Agent Citynew$31.5K+132.0%$TikToknew$766M+8460998.0%EV$EVALnew$159K+1427.0%$UDFTnew$97.8K+1.6%SO$SOGnew$30.9K+241.0%GK$GKT new$11.3K+43.3%MU$MUSK2028new$18.7K+114.0%$Kardashiannew$41.2K+1277.0%佩佩$佩佩new$29.0K+57.8%$Rockstarnew$665K+1495.0%PL$PLTHnew$17.4K+98.7%$UTFDnew$110K+0.8%$MBTCnew$41.2K+1367.0%$Clavnew$52.3K+471.0%$USBORBnew$55.2MTR$TRUMPnew$27.2K+218.0%$‮UNIPITnew$1.0M+17.4%CC$CCnew$52.7K+21.5%$DMAGA2028new$191K+279.0%$Papernew$10.0M+0.4%FP$FPUMPnew$84.0K+263.0%$VEIL$939K-27.0%$PAID$2.5M-14.1%$BATON$5.3M-6.1%$DARK$915K+17.7%$XTO$13.7M+16.1%$MISTAKE$779K-15.5%$HOOKED$1.0M-6.5%$E/ACC$426K-5.0%
Coin · Solana · graduated 4d ago

$FOMO
Fomo Family

FTSUTS6EojRyHGLfyqiLAN6SeGdb2uyv4efSWxTpump

Receipts checked 22 Oct 2026
Not enough data yet
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? 0 Launch & holders: can't tell yet
Why: 3 facts weigh against it
  • -60The creator still holds 79% of the supply: most of it, free to sell
  • -30The team's earlier coins: 77 of 85 fell 80%+ within a day receipt
  • -15The creator wallet is less than a day old

Made by a 5-day-old wallet; 93% of supply went to 3 launch-block wallets; the creator still holds 79.4%; no mint or freeze power left.

No control powers leftLaunch block 93%Creator holds 79.4%Older coin, same ticker
  • The teamThe dev and 2 early buyer/holder wallets; their 85 earlier coins with an outcome: 77 fell 80%+, 4 went 2x+ within a day.
  • Same ticker elsewhere27 other coins trade as $FOMO. The biggest is Fearless of missing out on Solana ($125K, first pool 25d ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant.
?Market cap $329KAt our check ?Since check ?Price 24h ?Volume 24h ?Liquidity ?Holders ?Held by top 10 ?Since first pool 1Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 93% · 3 wallets · +0s Graduated +34s Now +5d

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block92.5% by 3 wallets
  • Creator holds now79.39%
  • Creator wallet age4d
  • Socialsnone listed

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • The teamThe dev and 2 early buyer/holder wallets; their 85 earlier coins with an outcome: 77 fell 80%+, 4 went 2x+ within a day. source
  • Same ticker elsewhere27 other coins trade as $FOMO. The biggest is Fearless of missing out on Solana ($125K, first pool 25d ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant. source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
20%+ bought in the launch block46%50%354
Creator holds 5%+84%47%128
Creator wallet under a day old47%50%562
No website, X or Telegram listed59%46%565

The team

The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

3Wallets in the team
0Connected to the dev
91%Earlier coins that fell 80%+
5%Earlier coins that went 2x+
28z7…NhQY dev · 79.4% no earlier coins seen
27HF…M3MX early buyer 263 earlier coins: 77 fell 80%+, 4 2x+
3EDX…bsAy early buyer · 13.2% 3 earlier coins

The creator wallet

28z7KGMUkBcMSmF9KEwTvuXS6JMc9KirrVc2bqxUNhQY

  • Holds 79.39% of the supply and 33.9655 SOL now.
  • First transaction 4d ago, 5 transactions so far.
  • First funded with 120.051 SOL by 5qhW…Phkd.

Source: pump.fun bonding curve.

The launch block

3 wallets bought 92.5% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

28z7…NhQY creator79.39%
3EDX…bsAy13.16%
27HF…M3MX0.00%

Launch map

The creator in the middle, the wallets that bought in the launch block around it (bigger bubble = bigger share of supply), and the wallets that funded them on the outside. Buyers with the same colour were funded by the same wallet.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

The token's metadata lists no website of its own.

The creator's other coins

Creator wallet 28z7KGMUkBcMSmF9KEwTvuXS6JMc9KirrVc2bqxUNhQY (from GeckoTerminal). No other coins from this wallet in our records yet.

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.