$FROST Frostrot

Solana20h oldgraduated 20h ago Website X DexScreener
MC$41.8K 24h+1369% Vol 24h$16.5K Liq? Holders404 Since check+0%
Red light35/100

72% of supply bought in the launch block by 7 wallets; 8 early wallets are connected to the dev (funding or crew), ho…

Will it send?
Went 2x+8%
Fell 80%+80%

Of 493 earlier coins with a red light, a day after our check. History, not a prediction.

Checked 20 h ago ago
Is the tech real?–

No site, repo or tech claims to test.

Is the dev legit?55
  • -208 early wallets are connected to the dev (funding or crew), holding 72.1% receipt
  • -15The creator wallet is less than a day old
  • -1020 other launch(es) tied to the creator's funding
Fair launch?30
  • -3072% of supply bought in the launch block by 7 wallets
  • -20Holders funded by one wallet hold 58%
  • -20Top 10 holders hold 81%
Mint & freeze revokedLaunch block 72%Creator holds 0.1%Linked holders 58%LP locked 100%20h old

Chart

Loading the chart…

    ▲ buy · ▼ sell · ● event. Markers show trades by wallets we know something about (the dev, launch-block buyers, crews, labelled wallets, large trades) and what our live watch flagged. Facts, not a verdict.

    The team

    The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

    11Wallets in the team
    8Connected to the dev (72.1%)
    ·Earlier coins that fell 80%+
    ·Earlier coins that went 2x+
    Gi3u…E33S dev · 0.1% no earlier coins seen
    5zpH…kUyn early buyer · 40.8% same funder as the dev no earlier coins seen
    73Ey…oJ1P early buyer · 15.9% same funder as the dev no earlier coins seen
    7dJB…PXB3 early buyer · 10.6% same funder as the dev no earlier coins seen
    Hbeo…pnFb early buyer · 4.9% same funder as the dev no earlier coins seen
    2nxv…TQo3 holder same funder as the dev no earlier coins seen
    EWVv…F8QA holder same funder as the dev no earlier coins seen
    EnNE…tD3Z holder same funder as the dev no earlier coins seen
    FAiw…M9Eo holder same funder as the dev no earlier coins seen
    Fzy9…psxf early buyer · 0.1% 1 earlier coin: 1 fell 80%+, 0 2x+
    GsXM…TYV8 early buyer · 0.0% 1 earlier coin: 0 fell 80%+, 0 2x+

    Money map

    Loading who funded whom…

    Arrows show money moving (first SOL a wallet received) and coins bought or held. Facts from the chain, not a verdict about anyone.

    The creator wallet

    Gi3uR41MBGZvb72vu9sDeC999qPtxobmgD5WMYeNE33S

    • Holds 0.12% of the supply and 5.0415 SOL now.
    • First transaction 21h ago, 2 transactions so far.
    • First funded with 5.084 SOL by 5tzF…uAi9.

    Source: pump.fun bonding curve.

    The launch block

    7 wallets bought 72.4% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

    5zpH…kUyn40.76%
    73Ey…oJ1P15.86%
    7dJB…PXB310.60%
    Hbeo…pnFb4.91%
    Gi3u…E33S creator0.12%
    Fzy9…psxf0.12%
    GsXM…TYV80.04%

    Linked launches

    Other coins in our records tied to this creator through the wallet that first funded it.

    The creator's other coins

    Creator wallet Gi3uR41MBGZvb72vu9sDeC999qPtxobmgD5WMYeNE33S (from GeckoTerminal). No other coins from this wallet in our records yet.

    At a glance

    • Mint & freezeRevoked
    • Bought in the launch block72.4% by 7 wallets
    • Creator holds now0.12%
    • Creator wallet age21h
    • Held by top 1081%
    • Socialssite X

    Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

    Holder map

    The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Linked holders hold 57.83%. Liquidity locked: 100%.

    Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

    Launch map

    The creator in the middle, the wallets that bought in the launch block around it (bigger bubble = bigger share of supply), and the wallets that funded them on the outside. Buyers with the same colour were funded by the same wallet. Linked buyers took 72.13% of the supply.

    • 4 launch buyers (72.13% of supply) were first funded by 5tzF…uAi9, which is the creator's funder.

    Launch tape (log time from creation)

    Created Launch block 72% · 7 wallets · +0s Graduated +4m Our check $41.8K · +4m Now $41.8K · +21h

    Live activity

    Connecting to the live trades…

    What we're seeing

    • Waiting for trades…

    Latest trades

    Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

    WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
    Waiting for trades…

    Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

    Trading for 20h; made by a new wallet; 72% of supply went to 7 launch-block wallets; the creator still holds 0.1%; mint and freeze revoked.

    • The teamThe dev and 10 early buyer/holder wallets; 8 connected to the dev (funding or crew), holding 72.1%; 2 earlier coins together, outcomes still coming in.
    • Linked launches20 other coins in our records connect to this creator through funding: $LEVEL (creator funded by the same wallet), $Stonkjak (creator funded by the same wallet), $HLN (creator funded by the same wallet), $SKRABS (creator funded by the same wallet)….

    Cross-checks

    What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

    • The teamThe dev and 10 early buyer/holder wallets; 8 connected to the dev (funding or crew), holding 72.1%; 2 earlier coins together, outcomes still coming in. source
    • Same ticker elsewhere5 other coins trade as $FROST. The biggest is Frostrot on Robinhood Chain ($4.1K, first pool 20h ago). source
    • Linked launches20 other coins in our records connect to this creator through funding: $LEVEL (creator funded by the same wallet), $Stonkjak (creator funded by the same wallet), $HLN (creator funded by the same wallet), $SKRABS (creator funded by the same wallet)….
    • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
    • Known address: creator's first funderThe creator's first funder 5tzF…uAi9 is Binance (proof-of-reserves wallet). Source: binance-por. source

    The token

    Mint & freeze revoked

    • Mint new tokens: locked
    • Freeze wallets: locked
    • Change name, logo and links: locked
    Full token blueprint

    The website

    Not scanned yet. Scan frostrot.fun

    Track record of these signals

    How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

    Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
    20%+ bought in the launch block45%50%557
    Creator wallet under a day old54%49%1240
    Top 10 hold 50%+52%49%1909
    Holders funded by one wallet hold 10%+79%49%159
    Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).
    • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
    • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.