$NAFFnew$1.5B+0.1%$XMRnew$4.2M+0.4%$XOTnew$558K+8.6%BP$BPEnew$44.7KTS$Tstachenew$41.2K+1296.0%IN$INUnew$13.4K+48.9%BO$BOOTYnew$44.7KIN$INUnew$29.4K+237.0%$BSnew$19.3K+304.0%IN$INUnew$14.7K+85.2%$yoki酱new$13.6K+20.6%NO$Nothingnew$66.0K+821.0%$MoonCoinnew$19.3K+22.5%$Nothingnew$175K+5176.0%$HARMONICnew$21.4K+23.5%$Kimchinew$29.4K+65.6%NO$Nothingnew$59.5K+730.0%SO$SOJOnew$39.5K+231.0%LA$LATCHnew$44.7K$TRACEnew$10.2K+16.1%TR$TRACEnew$12.2K+42.9%$memesnew$25.9K+19.6%$Wifoweennew$69.9K+68.0%$BOLTnew$26.3K+20.3%CU$CUMROCKETnew$152K+62.6%币安$币安金矿new$51.0K+18.1%CH$Cheekynew$30.7K+239.0%$memesnew$34.8K+59.9%DE$DEALTnew$44.7KBT$BTWnew$15.4B+20289187191434.0%GL$GLORXnew$35.8K+122.0%TR$Trenchorsnew$11.0K+372.0%$VEIL$1.1M-8.3%$PAID$2.6M-12.4%$BATON$5.5M-4.3%$DARK$946K+17.3%$XTO$14.7M+34.1%$MISTAKE$805K-15.9%$HOOKED$1.0M-9.6%$E/ACC$421K+0.6%
Coin · Solana · graduated 15h ago

$ADDICT
The Addict

CVPpKB95GGkKKrpE3YVjtzu7sG9d7YVW3gEBSy1SHBpq

Receipts checked 15 h ago
Green light80/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? can't tell yet Launch & holders: 80
Will it send? Of 545 earlier coins rated GREEN, 34% went 2x+ and 40% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 2 facts weigh against it
  • -10Only 0% of the liquidity is locked
  • -10Thin liquidity: 0.1% of the market cap

Trading for 15h; no mint or freeze power left; 160 holders, top 10 hold 14%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%LP locked 0%Thin liquidity 0.1%15h old
  • The story behind itThe coin's story is an X post by @MarioPrezldente (verified) with 12 likes. It was posted 6 min before the coin's first pool. The post doesn't name this coin: the coin borrows its story. 3 other coins we checked use the same post.
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $30, 0.1% of the $52.0K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $520) would get roughly 97.2% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool).
The story behind it

@MarioPrezldente verified · 12 likes · 0 replies

HELLO WTF? PUMPFUN IS WORKING AGAINST US, IT SHOULD BE ON STONK https://t.co/zPEX7FA4Ff

Posted 6 min before the coin's first pool. The post doesn't name this coin: the coin borrows its story. 3 other coins we checked use the same post.

$52.0KMarket cap $12.4KAt our check +317%Since check +758%Price 24h $906KVolume 24h $30Liquidity 160Holders 14%Held by top 10 15hSince first pool ?Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +75s Our check $12.4K · +84s Now $52.0K · +15h
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
  • Held by top 1014%
  • SocialsX

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • The story behind itThe coin's story is an X post by @MarioPrezldente (verified) with 12 likes. It was posted 6 min before the coin's first pool. The post doesn't name this coin: the coin borrows its story. 3 other coins we checked use the same post. source
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $30, 0.1% of the $52.0K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $520) would get roughly 97.2% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool). source
  • Same ticker elsewhere29 other coins trade as $ADDICT. The biggest is The Addict on Solana ($241K, first pool 15h ago). source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
  • Reused X postThe X post x.com/MarioPrezldente/status/2114614024054755652 is also listed by 3 other coins we checked: $ADDICT, $ADDICT, $ADDICT. 2 of them came earlier. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
Liquidity not locked47%50%227

The launch block

0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 0%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

The token's metadata lists no website of its own.

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.