MO$MoonCoinnew$17.2K+8.9%NO$Nothingnew$121K+3550.0%$HARMONICnew$20.5K+18.0%$Kimchinew$26.4K+48.4%NO$Nothingnew$39.8K+456.0%SO$SOJOnew$29.9K+150.0%LA$LATCHnew$44.7K$BNB Standanew$29.5K+116.0%TR$TRACEnew$11.8K+38.0%$SLOPSTARnew$19.9K+71.0%$memesnew$24.6K+13.6%$Wifoweennew$123K+196.0%$BOLTnew$24.1K+10.1%CU$CUMROCKETnew$121K+29.2%币安$币安金矿new$47.9K+10.9%CH$Cheekynew$30.7K+239.0%$SOJOnew$27.7K+483.0%$memesnew$34.8K+59.9%$BALLONnew$10.6K+156.0%DE$DEALTnew$44.7KBT$BTWnew$8.3B+10982182031319.0%GL$GLORXnew$85.7K+431.0%TR$Trenchorsnew$10.6K+355.0%$XOTnew$96.1K+2.3%SO$SOJOnew$41.9K+251.0%$JMZHnew$151M$MEMESnew$16.7K+82.2%ME$memesnew$46.4K+485.0%$GMEnew$501K+17.5%$HARMONICnew$899M+5168611.0%ME$memesnew$17.3K+97.5%$UTDFnew$2.1M+0.7%$VEIL$1.1M-10.7%$PAID$2.6M-15.0%$BATON$5.5M-1.6%$DARK$949K+18.6%$XTO$14.7M+34.2%$MISTAKE$796K-18.2%$HOOKED$1.0M-7.5%$E/ACC$418K-0.1%
Coin · Solana · graduated 15h ago

$sadcat

Bw9FAyG9SJPTT9yn7ReHoqX1fM64h4AXMy6wgnsrHc7k

Receipts checked 15 h ago
Yellow light60/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? can't tell yet Launch & holders: 60
Will it send? Of 362 earlier coins rated YELLOW, 23% went 2x+ and 54% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 3 facts weigh against it
  • -20Top 10 holders hold 87%
  • -10Only 0% of the liquidity is locked
  • -10Thin liquidity: 0.0% of the market cap

Trading for 15h; no mint or freeze power left; 210 holders, top 10 hold 87%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%LP locked 0%Thin liquidity 0.0%15h old
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $13, 0.0% of the $63.3K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $633) would get roughly 99.0% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool).
The story behind it

@Zeeko__Dev verified · 34 likes · 12 replies

The biggest meme coming out of Japan today!! This cat is being nicknamed "sadcat" after going super viral this morning Already over 2m+ views with many users memeing the sad cat Theres no way this double become a huge meme that will keep getting used Just look at that face

Posted 5 min before the coin's first pool. The post names this coin. 5 other coins we checked use the same post.

$63.3KMarket cap $14.2KAt our check +347%Since check +600%Price 24h $146KVolume 24h $13Liquidity 210Holders 87%Held by top 10 15hSince first pool ?Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +3m Our check $14.2K · +3m Now $63.3K · +16h
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
  • Held by top 1087%
  • SocialsX

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • The story behind itThe coin's story is an X post by @Zeeko__Dev (verified) with 34 likes. It was posted 5 min before the coin's first pool. The post names this coin. 5 other coins we checked use the same post. source
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $13, 0.0% of the $63.3K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $633) would get roughly 99.0% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool). source
  • Same ticker elsewhere19 other coins trade as $sadcat. The biggest is sadcat on Solana ($1.0B, first pool 14h ago). source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
  • Reused X postThe X post x.com/Zeeko__Dev/status/2114606241892766015 is also listed by 5 other coins we checked: $sadcat, $sadcat, $sadcat, $sadcat…. So many coins list it that it's most likely someone else's, borrowed for the story. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
Top 10 hold 50%+56%47%548
Liquidity not locked48%50%221

The launch block

0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 0%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

The token's metadata lists no website of its own.

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.