SU$SUNRIGnew$41.5K+1289.0%EI$EI6900new$52.8K+26.4%UN$UNLOCKnew$61.7K+43.6%ST$STBRnew$10.2K+0.1%PH$PHUNATARnew$52.5K+215.0%AS$ASIMOVnew$71.6K+205.0%$DEVnew$2.0M+17.5%$TEDnew$26.7K-37.1%GO$godspeednew$147K+24.8%$MOGZnew$21.7K+352.0%$ROBINnew$50.2K+34.9%AI$Ainew$50.2K+215.0%$Cmatdesknew$95.6K+44.1%NO$Nothingnew$63.7K+775.0%AS$ASIMOVnew$27.0K+15.3%$Darlanew$18.0K+34.6%MO$MOGZnew$48.3K+564.0%OL$OLAFnew$20.2K-2.7%NO$Nothingnew$46.0K+280.0%VL$VLTXnew$37.6K+100.0%$RAIDnew$35.6K+68.0%MO$MOGZnew$44.0K+504.0%$BASECHADnew$23.1KVA$VANTAnew$23.1K双子$双子座new$273K+109.0%$SInew$50.2K+35.0%AF$aFrongusnew$38.2K+185.0%ZE$ZEROnew$29.2K+122.0%$LEGOnew$88.1K+111.0%FR$Frongusnew$47.2K+548.0%NO$Nothingnew$43.2K+256.0%$TRUMP2028new$53.7K+282.0%$VEIL$724K-36.6%$PAID$2.5M-1.6%$BATON$5.5M-0.4%$DARK$851K-13.4%$XTO$14.1M-0.8%$MISTAKE$12.0K-98.4%$HOOKED$1.1M+12.0%$E/ACC$434K+6.5%
Coin · Solana · graduated 22h ago

$idea
justanidea

AioPruQP9mGUt6QTA9Amh4ZAYc1E1nTGbiWGCGi8gpHF

Receipts checked 22 h ago
Green light80/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? can't tell yet Launch & holders: 80
Will it send? Of 1,478 earlier coins rated GREEN, 33% went 2x+ and 38% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 1 fact weigh against it
  • -20Top 10 holders hold 78%

Trading for 22h; no mint or freeze power left; 444 holders, top 10 hold 78%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%LP locked 100%Reused socials22h old
  • Reused X accountThe X account @justanideadev is also listed by 1 other coin we checked: $idea. 1 of them came earlier.
?Market cap ?At our check ?Since check ?Price 24h ?Volume 24h ?Liquidity 444Holders 78%Held by top 10 22hSince first pool 1Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +2m Our check +2m Now +22h

Money map

Loading who funded whom…

Arrows show money moving (first SOL a wallet received) and coins bought or held. Facts from the chain, not a verdict about anyone.

Chart

Loading the chart…

    ▲ buy · ▼ sell · ● event. Markers show trades by wallets we know something about (the dev, launch-block buyers, crews, labelled wallets, large trades) and what our live watch flagged. Facts, not a verdict.

    Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

    At a glance

    • Control powers left0
    • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
    • Held by top 1078%
    • Socialssite X

    Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

    Live activity

    Connecting to the live trades…

    What we're seeing

    • Waiting for trades…

    Latest trades

    Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

    WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
    Waiting for trades…

    Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

    Cross-checks

    What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

    • The teamThe dev and 0 early buyer/holder wallets. source
    • Same ticker elsewhere16 other coins trade as $idea. The biggest is justanidea on Solana ($131K, first pool 22h ago). source
    • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
    • Reused X accountThe X account @justanideadev is also listed by 1 other coin we checked: $idea. 1 of them came earlier. source

    Track record of these signals

    How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

    Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
    Top 10 hold 50%+51%47%1198

    The team

    The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

    1Wallets in the team
    0Connected to the dev
    ·Earlier coins that fell 80%+
    ·Earlier coins that went 2x+
    6MJE…x39S dev no earlier coins seen

    The launch block

    0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

    Holder map

    The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 100%.

    Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

    The token

    0 control powers left

    • Mint new tokens: locked
    • Freeze wallets: locked
    • Change name, logo and links: locked
    Full token blueprint

    The website

    Not scanned yet. Scan justanidea.dev/

    The creator's other coins

    Creator wallet 6MJE8QwyVCmwLpktVi2n4udF7VSMLqp1D6X3cyy9x39S (from GeckoTerminal). No other coins from this wallet in our records yet.

    • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
    • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.