RC$RCnew$13.0K+43.2%US$USDGnew$4.7M$ELON2028new$100K$yoki酱new$24.0K+41.3%CT$ctETHnew$286B-0.1%FR$Frongusnew$36.8K+203.0%FR$Frongusnew$45.5K+524.0%$RACCOONnew$20.0K+0.0%FR$Frongusnew$70.1K+863.0%$USEOnew$128K+3.2%$DOASnew$4.5B+420.0%SB$SBXnew$11.0K+31.1%$ELSEnew$122K+1280.0%$NEX Ainew$41.7K+102.0%FR$Frongusnew$27.5K+126.0%FR$Frongusnew$27.1K+272.0%AS$ASIMOVnew$11.7KFR$frolynew$25.7K+189.0%QF$Qforknew$41.6K+18.2%$Frongusnew$27.3K+169.0%$Frongusnew$76.4K+696.0%$ELSEnew$14.1K-67.5%AN$ANUSnew$25.7K+196.0%GB$GBGnew$57.1K+564.0%CU$CUMROCKETnew$173K+47.2%$Frongusnew$19.2K+12.8%EL$ELON2028new$12.9K+444.0%MX$MXHOODnew$11.7K+0.0%IL$ILLEGALnew$71.0K+891.0%IL$ILLEGALnew$35.4K+50.9%FR$Frongusnew$103K+84.2%IL$ILLEGALnew$24.8K+5.6%$VEIL$703K-38.2%$PAID$2.6M+3.3%$BATON$5.6M+1.4%$DARK$721K-31.1%$XTO$13.5M-3.4%$MISTAKE$12.2K-98.4%$HOOKED$1.3M+32.6%$E/ACC$435K+6.7%
Coin · Solana · graduated 4d ago

$Mask
The Mask

ABM7me3imifkwXV2y3kM3WFKJKS6TFG6qFawhfxWpump

Receipts checked 23 Oct 2026
Red light13/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? 0 Launch & holders: 65
Will it send? Of 323 earlier coins rated RED, 7% went 2x+ and 81% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 5 facts weigh against it
  • -60The creator still holds 65% of the supply: most of it, free to sell
  • -35Top 10 holders hold 99%: almost everything
  • -15The creator wallet is less than a day old
  • -15Reused website (a relaunch pattern) receipt
  • -108 other launch(es) tied to the creator's funding

Made by a 5-day-old wallet; 73% of supply went to 1 launch-block wallet; the creator still holds 65.4%; no mint or freeze power left; 17 holders, top 10 hold 99%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 73%Creator holds 65.4%Reused socialsOlder coin, same ticker
  • Same ticker elsewhere10 other coins trade as $Mask. The biggest is Mask Network on Ethereum ($40.2M, first pool 68mo ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant.
  • Linked launches8 other coins in our records connect to this creator through funding: $Grex (creator funded by the same wallet), $MoonFrog (creator funded by the same wallet), $Mask (creator funded by the same wallet), $ORYN (creator funded by the same wallet)….
  • Reused websiteThe website themaskcat.xyz is also listed by 1 other coin we checked: $Mask. 1 of them came earlier.
?Market cap $24.5KAt our check ?Since check ?Price 24h ?Volume 24h ?Liquidity 17Holders 99%Held by top 10 ?Since first pool 1Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 73% · 1 wallets · +0s Graduated +40s Our check $24.5K · +42s Now +5d

Money map

Loading who funded whom…

Arrows show money moving (first SOL a wallet received) and coins bought or held. Facts from the chain, not a verdict about anyone.

Chart

Loading the chart…

    ▲ buy · ▼ sell · ● event. Markers show trades by wallets we know something about (the dev, launch-block buyers, crews, labelled wallets, large trades) and what our live watch flagged. Facts, not a verdict.

    At a glance

    • Control powers left0
    • Bought in the launch block72.7% by 1 wallet
    • Creator holds now65.43%
    • Creator wallet age4d
    • Held by top 1099%
    • Socialssite

    Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

    Live activity

    Connecting to the live trades…

    What we're seeing

    • Waiting for trades…

    Latest trades

    Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

    WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
    Waiting for trades…

    Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

    Cross-checks

    What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

    • The teamThe dev and 0 early buyer/holder wallets. source
    • Same ticker elsewhere10 other coins trade as $Mask. The biggest is Mask Network on Ethereum ($40.2M, first pool 68mo ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant. source
    • Linked launches8 other coins in our records connect to this creator through funding: $Grex (creator funded by the same wallet), $MoonFrog (creator funded by the same wallet), $Mask (creator funded by the same wallet), $ORYN (creator funded by the same wallet)….
    • Reused websiteThe website themaskcat.xyz is also listed by 1 other coin we checked: $Mask. 1 of them came earlier. source

    Track record of these signals

    How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

    Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
    20%+ bought in the launch block45%49%481
    Creator holds 5%+83%46%229
    Creator wallet under a day old51%47%843
    Top 10 hold 50%+51%47%1222

    The team

    The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

    1Wallets in the team
    0Connected to the dev
    ·Earlier coins that fell 80%+
    ·Earlier coins that went 2x+
    2dFa…kxTP dev · 65.4% no earlier coins seen

    Linked launches

    Other coins in our records tied to this creator through the wallet that first funded it.

    The creator wallet

    2dFa74qUPnQVWkPMVoMudzfsMU4b3S17FHmz3yDCkxTP

    • Holds 65.43% of the supply and 98.9243 SOL now.
    • First transaction 4d ago, 30 transactions so far.
    • First funded with 40.0 SOL by is6M…r8KV.

    Source: pump.fun bonding curve.

    The launch block

    1 wallet bought 72.7% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

    2dFa…kxTP creator72.70%

    Launch map

    The creator in the middle, the wallets that bought in the launch block around it (bigger bubble = bigger share of supply), and the wallets that funded them on the outside. Buyers with the same colour were funded by the same wallet.

    The token

    0 control powers left

    • Mint new tokens: locked
    • Freeze wallets: locked
    • Change name, logo and links: locked
    Full token blueprint

    The website

    Not scanned yet. Scan themaskcat.xyz/

    The creator's other coins

    Creator wallet 2dFa74qUPnQVWkPMVoMudzfsMU4b3S17FHmz3yDCkxTP (from GeckoTerminal). No other coins from this wallet in our records yet.

    • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
    • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.