$XTOnew$48.3M+115130.0%$7AGENTnew$32.7K+139.0%7A$7AGENTnew$11.6K+143.0%EL$ELON2028new$16.0K+235.0%PK$PKRnew$20.7K+77.6%PO$POOHnew$37.2K+1.8%$BOLTnew$23.0K-0.1%$NOFTnew$99.7K+0.9%$面要多吃new$16.9K+44.2%NE$Nekonew$96.5K+1803.0%FP$FPUMPnew$26.6K+203.0%$FPUMPnew$19.4K+111.0%4A$4AGENTnew$23.1K+38.7%中本$中本聪new$27.1K+48.3%$OpenAInew$56.4K+34.6%OP$openhumannew$38.0K+8.9%$ENTIREnew$19.5K-53.4%BO$BONKnew$436K+226.0%PI$Pinew$29.1K+44.0%$AMERICAnew$30.6K+71.5%NE$Nekonew$12.2K+38.4%$Kangoldnew$105K+54.2%%2$%24ANTnew$29.2K+89.4%ME$MEMEnew$164K+1815.0%$YOUTUBEnew$10.1KPF$PFEcnew$26.6K+42.5%$BOLTnew$28.2K+28.4%$FOTFnew$66.2M+156956.0%AI$AInew$16.0K+81.9%🦊C$🦊CHAnew$192K+228.0%$Gemininew$864K+1963.0%$Antcrabnew$98.0K+48.2%$VEIL$939K-25.3%$PAID$2.5M-11.4%$BATON$5.4M-6.9%$DARK$916K+12.7%$XTO$14.4M+26.4%$MISTAKE$838K-8.0%$HOOKED$1.0M-8.2%$E/ACC$420K+0.4%
Coin · Solana · graduated 21h ago

$PlantBot

94pgmbMZxKk5dVhG7DNZHJvsW3dP3ygwNtUgWpUjthp6

Receipts checked 21 h ago
Green light80/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? can't tell yet Launch & holders: 80
Will it send? Of 647 earlier coins rated GREEN, 34% went 2x+ and 38% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 2 facts weigh against it
  • -10Only 0% of the liquidity is locked
  • -10Thin liquidity: 0.1% of the market cap

Trading for 21h; no mint or freeze power left; 437 holders, top 10 hold 18%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%LP locked 0%Thin liquidity 0.1%21h old
  • The story behind itThe coin's story is an X post by @InsidiousQuaker (verified) with 3 likes. It was posted 13 min before the coin's first pool. The post doesn't name this coin: the coin borrows its story. 5 other coins we checked use the same post.
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $10, 0.1% of the $12.9K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $129) would get roughly 96.1% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool).
The story behind it

@InsidiousQuaker verified · 3 likes · 4 replies

I JUST FOUND THE NEXT NARRA TO TOP FLYBRAIN. RESEARCHES CONNECTED A LIVING PLANT TO A ROBOT.. IT CAN NOW WALK AND TALK IN REAL LIFE, NOT JUST A SIMULATION. they used a decentralized network of LLMs to act as the central nervous system. It uses LLMs to "talk" to its robotic

Posted 13 min before the coin's first pool. The post doesn't name this coin: the coin borrows its story. 5 other coins we checked use the same post.

$12.9KMarket cap $28.9KAt our check -55%Since check +14%Price 24h $849KVolume 24h $10Liquidity 437Holders 18%Held by top 10 21hSince first pool ?Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +3m Our check $28.9K · +3m Now $12.9K · +22h
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
  • Held by top 1018%
  • Socialssite X

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • The story behind itThe coin's story is an X post by @InsidiousQuaker (verified) with 3 likes. It was posted 13 min before the coin's first pool. The post doesn't name this coin: the coin borrows its story. 5 other coins we checked use the same post. source
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $10, 0.1% of the $12.9K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $129) would get roughly 96.1% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool). source
  • Same ticker elsewhere18 other coins trade as $PlantBot. The biggest is PlantBot on Solana ($649K, first pool 21h ago). source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
  • Reused X postThe X post x.com/InsidiousQuaker/status/2114556912846954875 is also listed by 5 other coins we checked: $PlantBot, $PlantBot, $PlantBot, $PlantBot…. So many coins list it that it's most likely someone else's, borrowed for the story. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
Liquidity not locked46%50%350

The launch block

0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Linked holders hold 7.41%. Liquidity locked: 0%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint
  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.