$Memphis SpaceXAI Memphis

Solanagraduated 7d ago Website X DexScreener
MC? 24h? Vol 24h? Liq? Holders? Since check?
Not enough data yet

The creator still holds 79% of the supply: most of it, free to sell; The team's earlier coins: 162 of 174 fell 80%+ w…

Checked 22 Oct 2026 ago
Is the tech real?–

No site, repo or tech claims to test.

Is the dev legit?0
  • -60The creator still holds 79% of the supply: most of it, free to sell
  • -30The team's earlier coins: 162 of 174 fell 80%+ within a day receipt
  • -15The creator wallet is less than a day old
1 more
  • -15Reused website (a relaunch pattern) receipt
Fair launch?–

Can't tell yet: too few holder facts.

Mint & freeze revokedLaunch block 93%Creator holds 79.4%Reused socials

Chart

Loading the chart…

    ▲ buy · ▼ sell · ● event. Markers show trades by wallets we know something about (the dev, launch-block buyers, crews, labelled wallets, large trades) and what our live watch flagged. Facts, not a verdict.

    The team

    The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

    6Wallets in the team
    0Connected to the dev
    93%Earlier coins that fell 80%+
    4%Earlier coins that went 2x+
    7pW5…wnCp dev · 79.4% no earlier coins seen
    27HF…M3MX early buyer 299 earlier coins: 161 fell 80%+, 6 2x+
    Fs9R…gNfR early buyer 132 earlier coins: 58 fell 80%+, 2 2x+
    2XqJ…cXoB early buyer · 13.5% 26 earlier coins: 8 fell 80%+, 0 2x+
    AqD2…wndM early buyer · 0.2% 26 earlier coins: 8 fell 80%+, 0 2x+
    AQXu…P9zA early buyer no earlier coins seen

    Money map

    Loading who funded whom…

    Arrows show money moving (first SOL a wallet received) and coins bought or held. Facts from the chain, not a verdict about anyone.

    The creator wallet

    7pW5mZpfD5sjJwgLy1NbVymyezti2jNZwbcEToTVwnCp

    • Holds 79.37% of the supply and 307.6527 SOL now.
    • First transaction 7d ago, 7 transactions so far.
    • First funded with 562.774 SOL by 3gKe…4qTN.

    Source: pump.fun bonding curve.

    The launch block

    6 wallets bought 93.1% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

    7pW5…wnCp creator79.37%
    2XqJ…cXoB13.48%
    AqD2…wndM0.24%
    AQXu…P9zA0.00%
    Fs9R…gNfR0.00%
    27HF…M3MX0.00%

    The creator's other coins

    Creator wallet 7pW5mZpfD5sjJwgLy1NbVymyezti2jNZwbcEToTVwnCp (from GeckoTerminal). No other coins from this wallet in our records yet.

    At a glance

    • Mint & freezeRevoked
    • Bought in the launch block93.1% by 6 wallets
    • Creator holds now79.37%
    • Creator wallet age7d
    • Socialssite X

    Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

    Launch map

    The creator in the middle, the wallets that bought in the launch block around it (bigger bubble = bigger share of supply), and the wallets that funded them on the outside. Buyers with the same colour were funded by the same wallet.

    Launch tape (log time from creation)

    Created Launch block 93% · 6 wallets · +0s Graduated +21s Now +7d

    Live activity

    Connecting to the live trades…

    What we're seeing

    • Waiting for trades…

    Latest trades

    Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

    WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
    Waiting for trades…

    Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

    Made by a 7-day-old wallet; 93% of supply went to 6 launch-block wallets; the creator still holds 79.4%; mint and freeze revoked.

    • The teamThe dev and 5 early buyer/holder wallets; their 174 earlier coins with an outcome: 162 fell 80%+, 7 went 2x+ within a day.
    • Reused websiteThe website x.ai is also listed by 3 other coins we checked: $Grok Bot, $SpaceXAi, $SPCX. 1 of them came earlier.

    Cross-checks

    What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

    • The teamThe dev and 5 early buyer/holder wallets; their 174 earlier coins with an outcome: 162 fell 80%+, 7 went 2x+ within a day. source
    • Same ticker elsewhere2 other coins trade as $Memphis. The biggest is Justice For Memphis on Solana ($2.8K, first pool 7d ago). source
    • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
    • Reused websiteThe website x.ai is also listed by 3 other coins we checked: $Grok Bot, $SpaceXAi, $SPCX. 1 of them came earlier. source

    The token

    Mint & freeze revoked

    • Mint new tokens: locked
    • Freeze wallets: locked
    • Change name, logo and links: locked
    Full token blueprint

    The website

    Website scan failed… watch it

    Track record of these signals

    How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

    Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
    20%+ bought in the launch block43%51%607
    Creator holds 5%+83%48%367
    Creator wallet under a day old54%49%1361
    • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
    • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.