$UTDFnew$251K+6.2%NO$Nothingnew$40.5K+239.0%RU$RUBINHUUDnew$11.5K+0.0%NO$Nothingnew$11.2K+21.0%$Assaynew$39.6K-5.1%$Nothingnew$16.8K+83.7%ヤギ$ヤギnew$128K+10.6%$Replicanew$37.1K-8.7%$XOTnew$129K+1.7%$NVIDIAnew$395K+848.0%TR$TRENCHORSnew$165K+1218.0%$Coppernew$19.1K+300.0%SH$SHRUBnew$20.1K+0.2%NO$Nothingnew$44.3K+519.0%TM$TMFnew$159K+69.6%$DOSAnew$99.9K+2.2%$ADAMnew$10.5K+20.0%BI$BILLBOARDnew$31.8K+167.0%$LMAOnew$229K+370.0%MW$MW2new$56.4K+689.0%$AInew$41.1K+1248.0%FL$FLOPnew$86.3K+24.6%TW$tweakingnew$65.4K+610.0%$NTFOnew$137K+1.6%BN$BNCnew$2.5M+0.2%$OnlyCatsnew$115K+129.0%$NCGUPPYnew$25.3M+38.2%TR$TRENCHORSnew$42.2K+22.1%CO$Collectanew$13.3K-21.6%$ADAMnew$147K+1552.0%$DCTnew$27.0K+107.0%BI$BILLBOARDnew$28.0K+291.0%$VEIL$1.1M-16.3%$PAID$2.5M-15.4%$BATON$5.7M-0.3%$DARK$942K+16.4%$XTO$14.6M+29.1%$MISTAKE$803K-17.8%$HOOKED$1.1M-11.8%$E/ACC$406K-4.2%
Coin · Solana · graduated 8h ago

$AUGUR
A.U.G.U.R

7yqTtb47Sa1w2KNabXCSLkv99DH1uCLLehK8uDpapQEe

Receipts checked 8 h ago
Green light72/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? 100 Launch & holders: 65
Will it send? Of 498 earlier coins rated GREEN, 36% went 2x+ and 40% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 1 fact weigh against it
  • -35Top 10 holders hold 98%: almost everything

Trading for 8h; made by a 10-day-old wallet; 69% of supply went to 1 launch-block wallet; the creator still holds 2.6%; no mint or freeze power left.

No control powers leftLaunch block 69%Creator holds 2.6%LP locked 100%8h old

Nothing in our checks stands out for this coin. Checked isn't the same as safe.

$38.8KMarket cap $45.6KAt our check -15%Since check -4%Price 24h $12.1KVolume 24h $15.1KLiquidity 32Holders 98%Held by top 10 8hSince first pool 1Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 69% · 1 wallets · +0s First pool +29m Graduated +31m Our check $45.6K · +31m Now $38.8K · +9h
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block68.9% by 1 wallet
  • Creator holds now2.64%
  • Creator wallet age9d
  • Held by top 1098%
  • Socialssite X Telegram

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • The teamThe dev and 0 early buyer/holder wallets. source
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $15.1K, 38.9% of the $38.8K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $388) would get roughly 4.9% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool). source
  • Same ticker elsewhere5 other coins trade as $AUGUR. The biggest is A.U.G.U.R on Solana ($9.1K, first pool 8h ago). source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
  • Reused websiteThe website augur-trade.com is also listed by 1 other coin we checked: $AUGUR. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
20%+ bought in the launch block47%50%317
Top 10 hold 50%+56%47%521

The team

The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

1Wallets in the team
0Connected to the dev
·Earlier coins that fell 80%+
·Earlier coins that went 2x+
9kZa…njnY dev · 2.6% no earlier coins seen

The creator wallet

9kZaJhCUbmUbj8mN6EZwkJr3g2oT3thJrHYfc7nPnjnY

  • Holds 2.64% of the supply and 1.3544 SOL now.
  • First transaction 9d ago, 41 transactions so far.

Source: pump.fun bonding curve.

The launch block

1 wallet bought 68.9% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

9kZa…njnY creator68.92%

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Linked holders hold 5.77%. Liquidity locked: 100%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

Launch map

The creator in the middle, the wallets that bought in the launch block around it (bigger bubble = bigger share of supply), and the wallets that funded them on the outside. Buyers with the same colour were funded by the same wallet.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

Not scanned yet. Scan augur-trade.com

The creator's other coins

Creator wallet 9kZaJhCUbmUbj8mN6EZwkJr3g2oT3thJrHYfc7nPnjnY (from GeckoTerminal). No other coins from this wallet in our records yet.

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.