XT$XTOnew$29.1M+69289.0%NO$NODFnew$3.9B+121.0%NO$NOTFnew$99.2K+0.9%GT$GTA6 Coinnew$365K+776.0%MI$MIAMICITYnew$20.0KDA$Dacitynew$121K+4.9%$NEX Ainew$25.1K+22.9%MU$MUSK2028new$39.9K+234.0%MU$MUSK2028new$12.6K+39.3%$STONKnew$147K+195.0%$NEX Ainew$20.7K+1.1%EL$ELON2028new$81.4K+39.5%MU$MUSK2028new$90.4K+900.0%$NEX Ainew$21.6K+5.4%SR$SRKnew$117B-1.0%$METAMTNnew$102K+52.9%$ANTnew$124K+174.0%EL$ELON2028new$47.9K+569.0%MU$MUSK2028new$60.7K+749.0%NO$Nothingnew$23.4K+96.5%GR$GRFTnew$131K+40.0%$OXTnew$121K+3.3%BV$BVnew$415K+216.0%EL$ELON2028new$11.7K+34.5%TR$TRENCHORSnew$14.3K+516.0%EL$ELON2028new$25.0K+217.0%MO$MOTESnew$98.7K+504.0%TR$Trenchorsnew$12.2K+428.0%US$USDGnew$576KNO$NOMOnew$146K+533.0%$NOFTnew$108K+3.6%佩佩$佩佩new$29.4K+61.2%$VEIL$1.1M-14.0%$PAID$2.5M-12.5%$BATON$5.3M-6.8%$DARK$892K+10.4%$XTO$14.0M+24.9%$MISTAKE$791K-14.5%$HOOKED$1.0M-11.1%$E/ACC$408K-3.9%
Coin · Solana · graduated 23h ago

$carti
playboicarti

6dED64LFzwbnJVcFnqtp1jJinYZAJ6PngPKwGD2cSjHJ

Receipts checked 23 h ago
Green light80/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? can't tell yet Launch & holders: 80
Will it send? Of 587 earlier coins rated GREEN, 34% went 2x+ and 40% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 2 facts weigh against it
  • -10Only 0% of the liquidity is locked
  • -10Thin liquidity: 0.1% of the market cap

Trading for 23h; no mint or freeze power left; 193 holders, top 10 hold 11%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%LP locked 0%Thin liquidity 0.1%23h old
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $15, 0.1% of the $28.2K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $282) would get roughly 97.5% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool).
$28.2KMarket cap $15.4KAt our check +84%Since check +228%Price 24h $444KVolume 24h $15Liquidity 193Holders 11%Held by top 10 23hSince first pool ?Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +2m Our check $15.4K · +2m Now $28.2K · +24h
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
  • Held by top 1011%
  • Socialsnone listed

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $15, 0.1% of the $28.2K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $282) would get roughly 97.5% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool). source
  • Same ticker elsewhere28 other coins trade as $carti. The biggest is playboicarti on Solana ($197K, first pool 23h ago). source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
No website, X or Telegram listed59%46%517
Liquidity not locked47%50%276

The launch block

0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 0%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

The token's metadata lists no website of its own.

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.