$MAGA make america great again

Solanagraduated 11d ago Website X DexScreener
MC? 24h? Vol 24h? Liq? Holders? Since check?
Not enough data yet

The creator still holds 79% of the supply: most of it, free to sell; The team's earlier coins: 148 of 157 fell 80%+ w…

Checked 17 Oct 2026 ago
Is the tech real?–

No site, repo or tech claims to test.

Is the dev legit?0
  • -60The creator still holds 79% of the supply: most of it, free to sell
  • -30The team's earlier coins: 148 of 157 fell 80%+ within a day receipt
  • -15The creator wallet is less than a day old
Fair launch?–

Can't tell yet: too few holder facts.

Mint & freeze revokedLaunch block 93%Creator holds 79.4%Older coin, same ticker

Chart

Loading the chart…

    ▲ buy · ▼ sell · ● event. Markers show trades by wallets we know something about (the dev, launch-block buyers, crews, labelled wallets, large trades) and what our live watch flagged. Facts, not a verdict.

    The team

    The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

    4Wallets in the team
    0Connected to the dev
    94%Earlier coins that fell 80%+
    3%Earlier coins that went 2x+
    Q7j4…YPie dev · 79.4% no earlier coins seen
    27HF…M3MX early buyer 294 earlier coins: 147 fell 80%+, 4 2x+
    Fs9R…gNfR early buyer 129 earlier coins: 55 fell 80%+, 1 2x+
    AcGL…9yte early buyer · 13.4% no earlier coins seen

    Money map

    Loading who funded whom…

    Arrows show money moving (first SOL a wallet received) and coins bought or held. Facts from the chain, not a verdict about anyone.

    The creator wallet

    Q7j48x7JKnmnUe2dLiBz4BpbAAbYFyrYoLbQJJBYPie

    • Holds 79.38% of the supply and 76.2236 SOL now.
    • First transaction 11d ago, 158 transactions so far.
    • First funded with 770.325 SOL by 5SEU…oYF1.

    Source: pump.fun bonding curve.

    The launch block

    4 wallets bought 92.8% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

    Q7j4…YPie creator79.38%
    AcGL…9yte13.41%
    27HF…M3MX0.00%
    Fs9R…gNfR0.00%

    The creator's other coins

    Creator wallet Q7j48x7JKnmnUe2dLiBz4BpbAAbYFyrYoLbQJJBYPie (from GeckoTerminal). No other coins from this wallet in our records yet.

    At a glance

    • Mint & freezeRevoked
    • Bought in the launch block92.8% by 4 wallets
    • Creator holds now79.38%
    • Creator wallet age11d
    • Socialssite X

    Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

    Launch map

    The creator in the middle, the wallets that bought in the launch block around it (bigger bubble = bigger share of supply), and the wallets that funded them on the outside. Buyers with the same colour were funded by the same wallet.

    Launch tape (log time from creation)

    Created Launch block 93% · 4 wallets · +0s Graduated +38s Now +11d

    Live activity

    Connecting to the live trades…

    What we're seeing

    • Waiting for trades…

    Latest trades

    Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

    WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
    Waiting for trades…

    Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

    Made by a 11-day-old wallet; 93% of supply went to 4 launch-block wallets; the creator still holds 79.4%; mint and freeze revoked.

    • The teamThe dev and 3 early buyer/holder wallets; their 157 earlier coins with an outcome: 148 fell 80%+, 5 went 2x+ within a day.
    • Same ticker elsewhere23 other coins trade as $MAGA. The biggest is OFFICIAL MAGA on Solana ($27.9M, first pool 21mo ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant.

    Cross-checks

    What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

    • The teamThe dev and 3 early buyer/holder wallets; their 157 earlier coins with an outcome: 148 fell 80%+, 5 went 2x+ within a day. source
    • Same ticker elsewhere23 other coins trade as $MAGA. The biggest is OFFICIAL MAGA on Solana ($27.9M, first pool 21mo ago). It is older and bigger than this one, so check you have the address you meant. source
    • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source

    The token

    Mint & freeze revoked

    • Mint new tokens: locked
    • Freeze wallets: locked
    • Change name, logo and links: locked
    Full token blueprint

    The website

    Not scanned yet. Scan www.instagram.com/p/DekujBuoIKa/

    Track record of these signals

    How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

    Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
    20%+ bought in the launch block46%49%526
    Creator holds 5%+84%47%307
    Creator wallet under a day old53%48%1083
    • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
    • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.