$Agent Citynew$16.6K+250.0%$Amazonnew$91.4K+118.0%$KEYnew$22.8K$KEYnew$22.8K$姆巴龟new$31.0K+129.0%$KEYnew$22.8KFL$FLO🤑new$452K+231.0%$yolonew$21.6K+106.0%$KEYnew$22.8K姆巴$姆巴狗new$14.0K+64.4%$wienernew$54.7K+446.0%$Wickernew$19.0M+35.0%$ANSEMMONnew$41.1K+505.0%OP$openhumannew$39.9K+15.1%姆巴$姆巴狗new$14.9K+69.0%DI$DIHnew$16.1K+84.6%姆巴$姆巴狗new$31.3K+255.0%DI$DIHnew$15.0K+75.8%$yolonew$106K+908.0%KI$KIN💯new$144K+141.0%利他$利他主义者new$53.4K+23.2%$Cornellnew$17.0K+66.2%$ELON2028new$17.4K+49.7%$BTCTnew$23.1K$.AiTownnew$24.7K+38.8%US$USDPnew$22.9KUS$USDPnew$22.9KIF$IFnew$116K+1235.0%$POKEMOGnew$43.7K+13.4%$TESLA SInew$796K+1812.0%$‮SURACInew$150K+17.4%US$USDPnew$22.9K$VEIL$877K-33.1%$PAID$2.5M-13.2%$BATON$5.2M-6.9%$DARK$858K+8.0%$XTO$12.7M+7.8%$MISTAKE$175K-77.5%$HOOKED$1.0M-10.6%$E/ACC$415K-5.6%
Coin · Solana · graduated 12h ago

$RiceGum

5z1j1mRZJ97ShtsrQDXHPu5TRYXmaE5duuNPTrEsD3jk

Receipts checked 12 h ago
Yellow light45/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? can't tell yet Launch & holders: 45
Will it send? Of 485 earlier coins rated YELLOW, 25% went 2x+ and 52% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 3 facts weigh against it
  • -35Top 10 holders hold 95%: almost everything
  • -10Only 0% of the liquidity is locked
  • -10Thin liquidity: 0.0% of the market cap

Trading for 12h; no mint or freeze power left; 296 holders, top 10 hold 95%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%LP locked 0%Thin liquidity 0.0%Reused socials12h old
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $12, 0.0% of the $26.1K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $261) would get roughly 97.7% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool).
  • Reused X accountThe X account @RiceGum is also listed by 1 other coin we checked: $RiceGum. 1 of them came earlier.
$26.1KMarket cap $11.5KAt our check +127%Since check +223%Price 24h $472KVolume 24h $12Liquidity 296Holders 95%Held by top 10 12hSince first pool ?Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +3m Our check $11.5K · +3m Now $26.1K · +13h
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
  • Held by top 1095%
  • SocialsX

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $12, 0.0% of the $26.1K market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $261) would get roughly 97.7% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool). source
  • Same ticker elsewhere7 other coins trade as $RiceGum. The biggest is RiceGum on Solana ($42.0K, first pool 12h ago). source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
  • Reused X accountThe X account @RiceGum is also listed by 1 other coin we checked: $RiceGum. 1 of them came earlier. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
Top 10 hold 50%+54%47%705
Liquidity not locked44%50%485

The launch block

0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 0%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

The token's metadata lists no website of its own.

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.