IG$ignorenew$121K+1238.0%██$███new$72.8K+51.9%SO$SONnew$19.8K+150.0%MM$MMCoinsnew$15.3K+30.6%NO$Nothingnew$41.3K+476.0%TA$Taynew$15.1K+76.9%$NOMOnew$11.0K+25.6%DO$DOMENnew$10.1KCA$catonpadnew$15.8K+81.3%NO$NOMOnew$51.9K+623.0%SO$SOJOnew$38.5K+222.0%SN$SNPnew$119K+27.0%$NFOTnew$92.3K+2.1%KA$KANEnew$38.1K+186.0%$DeepSeeknew$544K+1205.0%$SPX6900new$10.0K+14.9%$Nothingnew$90.5K+3816.0%RO$ROCnew$514K+164.0%$BASEKEYnew$22.8K$QA1027new$22.8K+0.0%YI$YIELDnew$22.8K+0.0%SP$SPX6900new$11.5K+32.3%ET$ETCnew$135M-1.1%$NOTFnew$97.7K+1.8%NA$NAGInew$13.3K+55.5%$DCTnew$24.2K+85.5%CA$CASHnew$234K+73.6%$SYMFnew$23.0K-42.9%NO$Nothingnew$34.5K+381.0%NO$Nothingnew$31.0K+332.0%$Cldiponew$38.0M+45.1%特朗$特朗普new$31.2K+54.9%$VEIL$1.1M-11.4%$PAID$2.5M-12.1%$BATON$5.4M-7.3%$DARK$898K+11.8%$XTO$14.7M+31.4%$MISTAKE$792K-15.2%$HOOKED$1.0M-10.5%$E/ACC$420K-0.3%
Coin · Solana · graduated 11h ago

$TikTok
TikTok - Make Your Day

4eCkXKWqXmRQ2pxjjagC3fZMZuGkcUs8wVYYAGeYaHsU

Receipts checked 11 h ago
Red light34/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? 20 Launch & holders: 90
Will it send? Of 107 earlier coins rated RED, 8% went 2x+ and 81% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 4 facts weigh against it
  • -60The creator still holds 79% of the supply: most of it, free to sell
  • -10Serial launcher: 11 other coins from this creator
  • -101 early wallet(s) connected to the dev (funding or crew) receipt
  • -10Holders funded by one wallet hold 14%

Trading for 11h; the creator still holds 79.4%; no mint or freeze power left; 262 holders, top 10 hold 20%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%Creator holds 79.4%Linked holders 14%LP locked 100%11h old

Nothing in our checks stands out for this coin. Checked isn't the same as safe.

$4Market cap $9.8KAt our check -100%Since check -90%Price 24h $29.9KVolume 24h ?Liquidity 262Holders 20%Held by top 10 11hSince first pool 12Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +2m Our check $9.8K · +2m Now $4 · +12h
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
  • Creator holds now79.40%
  • Held by top 1020%
  • Socialsnone listed

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • The teamThe dev and 1 early buyer/holder wallet; 1 connected to the dev (funding or crew), holding 0%; 11 earlier coins together, outcomes still coming in. source
  • Same ticker elsewhere22 other coins trade as $TikTok . The biggest is TikTok Coin on Solana ($655K, first pool 1d ago). source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
  • Creator's earlier coinsThis creator launched 11 other coins we checked.

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
Creator holds 5%+83%48%109
Holders funded by one wallet hold 10%+collecting50%16
No website, X or Telegram listed58%47%508

The team

The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

2Wallets in the team
1Connected to the dev (0%)
·Earlier coins that fell 80%+
·Earlier coins that went 2x+
87MT…fMPC dev · 79.4% 11 earlier coins
FE9v…rrpK holder funded by the dev no earlier coins seen

The creator wallet

87MTkxX6ZchpTjqZiEQ6o9gsBgm5Fv3X88YeBPgufMPC

  • Holds 79.40% of the supply and 236.2176 SOL now.
  • Over 1,000 transactions: an active, older wallet.

Source: GeckoTerminal.

The launch block

0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Linked holders hold 14.45%. Liquidity locked: 100%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

The token's metadata lists no website of its own.

The creator's other coins

Creator wallet 87MTkxX6ZchpTjqZiEQ6o9gsBgm5Fv3X88YeBPgufMPC (from GeckoTerminal). We've checked 11 other coins from it:

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.