YO$YouTubenew$384K+823.0%$Gangstarnew$85.9K+5066.0%$UNITEnew$12.1K+41.9%$JZCROWNnew$75.1K+35.1%US$USDPnew$10.1K+329.0%$Gangstarnew$17.7K+273.0%EY$EYESOSnew$36.4K+5.0%$DOXnew$14.8K+61.9%FA$FARTLANAnew$47.8K+27.4%$NVIDIAnew$99.7K+140.0%UN$UNITEnew$47.5K+846.0%$ELON2028new$23.7K+401.0%$bibinew$33.9K+150.0%CO$COMnew$43.6K+451.0%$UNITEnew$75.5K+653.0%$UNITEnew$22.2K+143.0%BI$bibinew$49.5K+15.1%$MANTInew$41.0K+1369.0%UN$UNITEnew$72.6K+1346.0%$Cldantnew$91.6K+47.9%$RWnew$150K+17.5%$FARTLANAnew$23.6K+159.0%GA$Gangstarnew$20.8K+136.0%$Msxdoornew$14.9K-74.7%ZG$ZGD new$10.1K+26.3%$UNITEnew$13.2K+55.3%🪙R$🪙RICnew$634K+249.0%FA$FARTLANAnew$11.1K+121.0%$GTAnew$11.1K+17.0%FA$FARTLANAnew$13.3K+53.4%DO$DOXnew$123K+1459.0%AI$AIDSnew$10.1K$VEIL$796K-40.0%$PAID$2.6M-9.3%$BATON$5.1M-8.1%$DARK$862K+5.6%$XTO$12.9M+7.4%$MISTAKE$158K-79.7%$HOOKED$1.0M-11.9%$E/ACC$420K-6.9%
Coin · Solana · graduated 23h ago

$Never
Never Kill Yourself

3iL2XWyJLeY8rQowy3S1ybHjUSMAsswHVwqB7As41EKB

Receipts checked 23 h ago
Green light80/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? can't tell yet Launch & holders: 80
Will it send? Of 854 earlier coins rated GREEN, 32% went 2x+ and 38% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 2 facts weigh against it
  • -10Only 0% of the liquidity is locked
  • -10Thin liquidity: 0.0% of the market cap

Trading for 23h; no mint or freeze power left; 95 holders, top 10 hold 14%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%LP locked 0%Thin liquidity 0.0%23h old
  • The story behind itThe coin's story is an X post by @robtmb1. The post doesn't name this coin: the coin borrows its story. 5 other coins we checked use the same post.
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $0, 0.0% of the $921 market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $9) would get roughly 99.2% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool).
The story behind it

@robtmb1

The post doesn't name this coin: the coin borrows its story. 5 other coins we checked use the same post.

$921Market cap $10.7KAt our check -91%Since check -90%Price 24h $100KVolume 24h $0Liquidity 95Holders 14%Held by top 10 23hSince first pool ?Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +51s Our check $10.7K · +80s Now $921 · +23h
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
  • Held by top 1014%
  • SocialsX

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • The story behind itThe coin's story is an X post by @robtmb1. The post doesn't name this coin: the coin borrows its story. 5 other coins we checked use the same post. source
  • Liquidity depthPool liquidity is $0, 0.0% of the $921 market cap. Selling 1% of the supply (about $9) would get roughly 99.2% less than the quoted price (estimate for a standard pool). source
  • Same ticker elsewhere24 other coins trade as $Never. The biggest is Never Kill Yourself on Solana ($648K, first pool 21h ago). source
  • Reused X postThe X post x.com/robtmb1/status/2114607580236431566 is also listed by 5 other coins we checked: $NEVER, $Never, $Never, $Never…. So many coins list it that it's most likely someone else's, borrowed for the story. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
Liquidity not locked43%50%563

The launch block

0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 0%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

The token's metadata lists no website of its own.

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.