$旺柴new$12.8K+39.4%PE$PEPEnew$11.1K+27.5%DI$DICTATORnew$19.9K-64.9%$FAIRnew$16.0K+84.2%$Windlenew$14.5K-64.4%$MESHnew$24.2K+35.1%$STARLINKnew$183K+109.0%FA$fairnew$60.6K+16.3%$ILVOTEnew$95.2K+35.9%$fairnew$23.4K-42.0%$meowknightnew$293K+235.0%KO$Koyuri-konew$12.7K+32.6%$OGnew$20.3K+111.0%SU$Suncoinnew$66.0K+730.0%LM$LMAO!new$50.1K+214.0%$GROCBALnew$91.7K+37.7%NE$NEMAnew$34.7KSU$Suncoinnew$56.6K+491.0%$姆巴佩·毛泽东new$45.0K+113.0%SU$Suncoinnew$28.2K+207.0%$GTA6new$27.5K+108.0%SU$Suncoinnew$41.3K+1315.0%$HUNKITnew$41.3K+1368.0%$LASTTRADnew$17.3K+99.2%SU$Sunnew$88.8K+919.0%$Sunnew$146K+1606.0%PU$pumpcatnew$59.6K+14.7%$MINEnew$35.5K+171.0%$KWIFnew$255K+193.0%$MESHnew$22.5K+26.4%PA$PAKInew$41.3K+1281.0%$AOPnew$54.3M+128986.0%$VEIL$774K-38.4%$PAID$2.6M-6.1%$BATON$5.4M-4.2%$DARK$818K-14.5%$XTO$13.5M+11.1%$MISTAKE$19.5K-97.3%$HOOKED$1.1M-5.0%$E/ACC$404K-8.7%
Coin · Solana · graduated 1d ago

$carti
playboicarti

2VFkzgjgRRGGeck52fMqr5MccmKPFXe1ArUN8Xd6kbxi

Receipts checked 26 Oct 2026
Green light80/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? can't tell yet Launch & holders: 80
Will it send? Of 1,235 earlier coins rated GREEN, 34% went 2x+ and 37% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 1 fact weigh against it
  • -20Top 10 holders hold 80%

Trading for 1d; no mint or freeze power left; 1,115 holders, top 10 hold 80%.

No control powers leftLP locked 100%Reused socials1d old
  • Reused websiteThe website launchcatsol.lol is also listed by 1 other coin we checked: $carti. 1 of them came earlier.
$241KMarket cap $0At our check +9999%Since check +4086%Price 24h ?Volume 24h ?Liquidity 1,115Holders 80%Held by top 10 1dSince first pool ?Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Graduated +2m Our check $0 · +2m 24 h later $65.2K · +24h Now $241K · +36h

Chart

Loading the chart…

    ▲ buy · ▼ sell · ● event. Markers show trades by wallets we know something about (the dev, launch-block buyers, crews, labelled wallets, large trades) and what our live watch flagged. Facts, not a verdict.

    Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

    At a glance

    • Control powers left0
    • Held by top 1080%
    • Socialssite X

    Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

    Live activity

    Connecting to the live trades…

    What we're seeing

    • Waiting for trades…

    Latest trades

    Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

    WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
    Waiting for trades…

    Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

    Cross-checks

    What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

    • Same ticker elsewhere29 other coins trade as $carti. The biggest is playboicarti on Solana ($242K, first pool 1d ago). source
    • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
    • Reused X accountThe X account @playboicarti is also listed by 10 other coins we checked: $carti, $carti, $carti, $carti…. So many coins list it that it's most likely someone else's, borrowed for the story. source
    • Reused websiteThe website launchcatsol.lol is also listed by 1 other coin we checked: $carti. 1 of them came earlier. source

    Track record of these signals

    How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

    Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
    Top 10 hold 50%+51%47%1003

    Holder map

    The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 100%.

    Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

    The token

    0 control powers left

    • Mint new tokens: locked
    • Freeze wallets: locked
    • Change name, logo and links: locked
    Full token blueprint

    The website

    Not scanned yet. Scan launchcatsol.lol/

    • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
    • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.