HE$Heynew$21.7KSO$SOJOnew$21.0K+75.4%BO$Bownew$99.9K+6.4%DR$DRSnew$35.6K+2.8%RO$Robinhoodnew$19.2K+107.0%$Teluriconew$21.5K-48.3%BL$Bluenew$14.9K+70.8%$SOJOnew$19.6K+129.0%SH$SHRWnew$11.6K$PFnew$150K+17.3%$Inuweennew$16.4K+54.9%TR$Trumpnew$13.7K+50.9%$SLOPSTARnew$17.2K+48.0%$Metsuminew$10.5K+18.7%$Movernew$30.3K+217.0%BA$ballondornew$11.9K+413.0%$BRGAVELnew$109K+43.9%MO$MOLLYMOOnew$25.3K+180.0%TR$Trenchorsnew$107K+930.0%NO$NOTEnew$24.2K$Bluenew$10.7K+22.6%SO$SOJOnew$98.5K+74.7%$XTOnew$1.3B+0.1%BL$Bluenew$47.9K+849.0%TI$TITNnew$417K-1.8%BA$BASEMAXInew$10.1KRE$REMnew$49.9K+213.0%WA$wallnew$49.6K+327.0%BS$BSSnew$25.2K$OLYnew$49.9K+34.9%SO$SOJOnew$17.6K+145.0%FO$FOFnew$52.7K+633.0%$VEIL$1.1M-19.1%$PAID$2.5M-7.9%$BATON$5.5M-11.8%$DARK$1.0M+42.7%$XTO$13.9M+21.9%$MISTAKE$761K-24.8%$HOOKED$954K-35.0%$E/ACC$408K-1.6%
Coin · Solana · graduated 14h ago

$DBLOB
DOOMBLOB

2EDnaxtUsS9zhQQMPfCXP2h21FBaUc6gRQXKqXbqqefs

Receipts checked 14 h ago
Red light37/100
Tech real? nothing to check Dev & team legit? 30 Launch & holders: 65
Will it send? Of 70 earlier coins rated RED, 6% went 2x+ and 79% fell 80%+ within a day of our check. Past coins, not a prediction.
Why: 3 facts weigh against it
  • -60The creator still holds 92% of the supply: most of it, free to sell
  • -35Top 10 holders hold 99%: almost everything
  • -10Serial launcher: 22 other coins from this creator

Trading for 15h; the creator still holds 91.5%; no mint or freeze power left; 114 holders, top 10 hold 99%.

No control powers leftLaunch block 0%Creator holds 91.5%LP locked 100%15h old

Nothing in our checks stands out for this coin. Checked isn't the same as safe.

$10Market cap $8At our check +25%Since check -100%Price 24h $3.5KVolume 24h ?Liquidity 114Holders 99%Held by top 10 15hSince first pool 23Dev's coins checked

Market data from DexScreener (updates live while this page is open), holders from GeckoTerminal: third-party context, not part of the evidence.

Launch tape (log time from creation)

Created Launch block 0% · 0 wallets · +0s Graduated +2m Our check $8 · +2m Now $10 · +15h
Loads DexScreener's chart in this page (their site sets its own cookies).

At a glance

  • Control powers left0
  • Bought in the launch block0.0% by 0 wallets
  • Creator holds now91.54%
  • Held by top 1099%
  • Socialssite X

Facts read from the chain and the coin's own pages. Checked isn't the same as safe.

Live activity

Connecting to the live trades…

What we're seeing

  • Waiting for trades…

Latest trades

Most active wallets (in the trades we've read)

WalletBoughtSoldNetTrades
Waiting for trades…

Trades from GeckoTerminal's public feed, refreshed every few seconds while this page is open. Wallet ages and funders: our own reads of each wallet's first transaction. Flags describe what happened, not why.

Cross-checks

What we find when we compare the coin's website, code, token, launch timing, liquidity, ticker and wallets against each other and against public address labels.

  • The teamThe dev and 0 early buyer/holder wallets; their 9 earlier coins with an outcome: 2 fell 80%+, 3 went 2x+ within a day. source
  • Same ticker elsewhere19 other coins trade as $DBLOB. The biggest is DOOMBLOB on Solana ($4.3B, first pool 10h ago). source
  • Contract permissions (GoPlus)GoPlus finds none of the risky permissions it checks for. source
  • Creator's earlier coinsThis creator launched 22 other coins we checked. Of the 9 with a 24 h outcome, 2 fell 80% or more within a day.
  • Reused X accountThe X account @dig_solanafun is also listed by 28 other coins we checked: $DIG, $Dig, $Dig, $Dig…. So many coins list it that it's most likely someone else's, borrowed for the story. source
  • Reused websiteThe website dig-solana.com is also listed by 28 other coins we checked: $DIG, $Dig, $Dig, $Dig…. So many coins list it that it's most likely someone else's, borrowed for the story. source

Track record of these signals

How earlier coins with the same signals did: the share that fell 80% or more within 24 hours of our check, against coins without the signal. It describes past coins; it doesn't predict this one. All signals

Signal this coin hasFell 80%+ with itWithout itCoins
Creator holds 5%+82%48%104
Top 10 hold 50%+57%48%485

The team

The dev, the wallets that bought the launch block, and holders the dev funded: how they're connected and how their earlier coins did. The launch map below draws the connections.

1Wallets in the team
0Connected to the dev
22%Earlier coins that fell 80%+
33%Earlier coins that went 2x+
8Knu…87Gt dev · 91.5% 22 earlier coins: 2 fell 80%+, 3 2x+

The creator wallet

8KnuKy8UDj3cnUEeJ2cThnq8ExU39QebbR7n5Myb87Gt

  • Holds 91.54% of the supply and 396.9633 SOL now.
  • Over 1,000 transactions: an active, older wallet.

Source: GeckoTerminal.

The launch block

0 wallets bought 0.0% of the supply in the same block the coin was created (or the next one). Many buyers there usually means a scripted, "bundled" launch.

Holder map

The 20 biggest holders (bigger bubble = bigger share). Grey: pools and known services. Pink: wallets RugCheck flags as insiders. Same colour with a line to an outer dot: first funded by the same wallet. Liquidity locked: 100%.

Holders, insider flags, labels and liquidity locks: RugCheck. Shared funders: our own read of each wallet's first transaction.

The token

0 control powers left

  • Mint new tokens: locked
  • Freeze wallets: locked
  • Change name, logo and links: locked
Full token blueprint

The website

Not scanned yet. Scan dig-solana.com

The creator's other coins

Creator wallet 8KnuKy8UDj3cnUEeJ2cThnq8ExU39QebbR7n5Myb87Gt (from GeckoTerminal). We've checked 22 other coins from it:

  • Checked isn't the same as safe: these checks describe what the token allows and what the website runs, not what anyone will do.
  • "Nothing found" means not visible on the public page; servers and private code are invisible to us. Not financial advice.